Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  S Stelling Rd  »  11441 S Stelling Rd

11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 362-23-034

Sales & Tax Overview for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

Sale date 09/25/2012
Sale price $1,325,000
Arm's length
Property tax $18,963

Lot & Building Information for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.351 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13000

Other Property Data for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,631,631, the tax amount paid for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $18,962.

When was 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 09/25/2012 for $1,325,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2012 $1,325,000
06/30/1998 $479,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/27/2022 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
09/16/2022 Deed of Trust 09/26/2047
06/07/2022 Deed of Trust 07/01/2023
01/31/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2052
07/18/2018 Deed of Trust 08/01/2048
09/25/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2042
09/25/2012 Grant Deed
06/30/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $18,963
Market value $1,631,631

Assessment History for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,631,631 1.1622 $18,963 +2.78%
2024-2025 $1,599,639 1.1534 $18,450 +0.73%
2023-2024 $1,568,274 1.1679 $18,316 +2.19%
2022-2023 $1,537,524 1.1657 $17,923 +0.95%
2021-2022 $1,507,377 1.1778 $17,754 +1.17%

Permits for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
11/13/2020
11/13/2020
05/31/2019
05/31/2019
11/03/2014
Unlock the permit history for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11441 South Stelling Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.90
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.08
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.21
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.24
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.27