1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 2999 |
| Parcel ID | 362-26-003 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
| Sale date | 04/26/2021 |
| Sale price | $2,330,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $29,347 |
Lot & Building Information for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.143 |
| Year built | 1961 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R1) |
| School district | 13002 |
Other Property Data for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was built in 1961.
What is the assessed value of 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $2,522,064, the tax amount paid for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $29,346.
When was 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 04/26/2021 for $2,330,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $29,347 |
| Market value | $2,522,064 |
Assessment History for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $2,522,064 | 1.1636 | $29,347 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $2,472,613 | 1.1547 | $28,551 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $2,424,131 | 1.1691 | $28,341 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $2,376,600 | 1.167 | $27,735 | +14.10% |
| 2021-2022 | $2,061,133 | 1.1793 | $24,307 | +1.16% |
Permits for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1146 South Stelling Road, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 699 | 0.82 |
| Abraham Lincoln Elementary School | 8 | Public | K-5 | 665 | 0.99 |
| C. B. Eaton Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 470 | 1.07 |
| William Faria Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 632 | 1.11 |
| John Muir Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 483 | 1.23 |