Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Hollyhead Ln  »  1127 Hollyhead Ln

1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2999
Parcel ID 362-26-016

Sales & Tax Overview for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

Current property tax $894

Lot & Building Information for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.135 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $83,795, the tax amount paid for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $975.

When was 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/20/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/20/2021 Deed of Trust 12/01/2050
01/20/2021 Grant Deed
01/20/2021 Grant Deed
05/18/2020 Grant Deed
05/18/2020 Deed of Trust 03/01/2050
05/18/2020 Grant Deed
01/31/2020 Reconveyance
05/20/2016 Deed Trust & Request Notice of
05/20/2016 Grant Deed
04/04/2016 Quitclaim Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $975
Current property tax $894
Market value $83,795

Assessment History for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $83,795 1.1636 $975 +2.78%
2024-2025 $82,153 1.1547 $949 +0.74%
2023-2024 $80,543 1.1691 $942 +2.18%
2022-2023 $78,965 1.167 $922 +0.93%
2021-2022 $77,418 1.1793 $913 +1.16%

Permits for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1127 Hollyhead Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.79
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 0.97
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.02
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.06
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 1.20

Nearest middle schools