Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Primrose Way  »  1648 Primrose Way

1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2592
Parcel ID 366-15-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Sale date 05/10/2000
Sale price $800,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,747

Lot & Building Information for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.163

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,446,201, the tax amount paid for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $16,827.

When was 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 11/21/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/10/2000 $800,000

Title Documents for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
11/23/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/28/2020 Reconveyance
04/07/2017 Deed of Trust
Request for Notice Default
06/01/2042
12/19/2016 Assignment Deed of Trust
11/01/2016 Deed of Trust 11/01/2046
12/24/2014 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req 12/20/2039
11/21/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
11/21/2012 Grant Deed
06/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2042
12/21/2011 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $16,828
Current property tax $16,747
Market value $1,446,201

Assessment History for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,446,201 1.1636 $16,828 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,417,845 1.1547 $16,372 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,390,046 1.1691 $16,251 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,362,792 1.167 $15,904 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,336,071 1.1793 $15,756 +1.16%

Permits for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/15/2015
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1648 Primrose Way, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.73
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.95
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.97
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 1.37
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 1.43

Nearest middle schools