Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Prospect Rd  »  21990 Prospect Rd

21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 366-29-009

Sales & Tax Overview for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Property tax $110,352

Lot & Building Information for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Building class Recreational Facilities (Athletic Clubs, Country Clubs, Card Rooms, Golf Courses, Fitness Centers, Rod & Gun Clubs, Ymca, Swim & Racquet Clubs) (64)
Acreage 47.4

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 15039

Other Property Data for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $9,387,649, the tax amount paid for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $110,351.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/16/2010 Hazardous Substances
09/16/2010 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $110,352
Market value $9,387,649

Assessment History for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $9,387,649 1.1755 $110,352 +15.13%
2024-2025 $8,213,271 1.167 $95,849 +3.41%
2023-2024 $7,845,263 1.1814 $92,684 +8.76%
2022-2023 $7,224,864 1.1795 $85,217 +4.80%
2021-2022 $6,821,365 1.192 $81,311 +0.14%

Permits for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
01/13/2026
09/03/2025
08/25/2025
05/13/2024
05/02/2024
04/30/2024
02/21/2024
11/20/2023
09/27/2022
06/22/2022
Unlock the permit history for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,417
Median age 51.6
Average household income $347,689
Family households 84.6%
Occupied housing units 11,194
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 21990 Prospect Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.