Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Parker Ranch Rd  »  12045 Parker Ranch Rd

12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 6526
Parcel ID 366-43-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

Sale date 12/05/2018
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Property tax $47,206

Lot & Building Information for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 1.056

Bike Score

Zoning district Hillside Residential (HR)
School district 15039

Other Property Data for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,015,863, the tax amount paid for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $47,206.

When was 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 05/13/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/05/2018 $3,600,000
08/29/2014 $3,200,000
03/01/2005 $2,525,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/20/2021 Deed of Trust
05/13/2021 Grant Deed
05/13/2021 Deed of Trust 06/01/2051
05/13/2021 Grant Deed
04/09/2019 Deed of Trust 05/01/2049
12/05/2018 Deed of Trust 01/01/2049
12/05/2018 Grant Deed
06/19/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/18/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
08/29/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $47,206
Market value $4,015,863

Assessment History for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,015,863 1.1755 $47,206 +2.74%
2024-2025 $3,937,121 1.167 $45,946 +0.76%
2023-2024 $3,859,924 1.1814 $45,601 +2.16%
2022-2023 $3,784,240 1.1795 $44,635 +0.93%
2021-2022 $3,710,041 1.192 $44,224 +1.17%

Permits for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/13/2022
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12045 Parker Ranch Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.04
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.26
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.36
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 1.48
Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.56

Nearest middle schools