Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Well Spring CT  »  11530 Well Spring CT

11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 7995
Parcel ID 366-51-036

Sales & Tax Overview for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

Property tax $8,024

Lot & Building Information for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.116 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $689,619, the tax amount paid for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $8,024.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/17/2012 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/17/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2042
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $8,024
Market value $689,619

Assessment History for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $689,619 1.1636 $8,024 +2.79%
2024-2025 $676,098 1.1547 $7,807 +0.74%
2023-2024 $662,843 1.1691 $7,749 +2.18%
2022-2023 $649,847 1.167 $7,584 +0.94%
2021-2022 $637,106 1.1793 $7,513 +1.16%

Permits for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/17/2016
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.00
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.26
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.45
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.50
C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 1.54

Nearest middle schools

John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.76
Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 1.09
The Academy for Educational Excellence NR Private 6-12 0 1.49
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 1.90
Joaquin Miller Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,078 1.96

Nearest high schools

Legend College Preparatory NR Private 6-12 553 1.09
Legend College Preparatory NR Private 9-12 50 1.09
Monta Vista High School 9 Public 9-12 1,751 1.11
Futures Academy - Cupertino NR Private 7-12 55 2.27

Neighbors for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino

Here are the neighbors for 11530 Well Spring Court, Cupertino.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11511 Well Spring CT, Cupertino 09/18/2001
11528 Rock Spring CT, Cupertino 05/20/2011
11586 Fallcreek Spring CT, Cupertino 12/30/2020
11523 Country Spring CT, Cupertino 10/28/1988 $365,500
11543 Country Spring CT, Cupertino 06/13/2025
11553 Country Spring CT, Cupertino 02/23/2017
11633 Forest Spring CT, Cupertino 04/25/2000 $1,150,000
11557 Fallcreek Spring CT, Cupertino 11/15/2024
11513 Country Spring CT, Cupertino 01/11/2012
11508 Rock Spring CT, Cupertino 04/28/2020 $2,670,000
11583 Country Spring CT, Cupertino 04/05/2013
11533 Country Spring CT, Cupertino 01/23/2017 $2,300,000
11643 Forest Spring CT, Cupertino 09/21/2021
11509 Rock Spring CT, Cupertino 10/01/2013
11537 Silver Spring CT, Cupertino 09/20/2002
11566 Fallcreek Spring CT, Cupertino 03/16/2012
11576 Fallcreek Spring CT, Cupertino 05/19/2021
11527 Silver Spring CT, Cupertino 03/21/2018
11510 Well Spring CT, Cupertino 07/28/2021 $3,380,000
11519 Rock Spring CT, Cupertino 07/27/2022