Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Orchard Spring CT  »  11621 Orchard Spring CT

11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 8067
Parcel ID 366-54-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

Sale date 08/30/2005
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,976

Lot & Building Information for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.118 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13002

Other Property Data for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,981,533, the tax amount paid for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $23,057.

When was 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/25/2013.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2005 $1,450,000
01/26/1989 $466,000
12/14/1988 $435,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
05/26/2020 Deed of Trust 06/01/2050
06/25/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
06/25/2013 Grant Deed
11/02/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2042
12/14/2007 Deed
10/25/2007 Deed
08/30/2005 Deed
03/14/2002 Deed
03/14/2002 Deed
03/28/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $23,057
Current property tax $22,976
Market value $1,981,533

Assessment History for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,981,533 1.1636 $23,057 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,942,681 1.1547 $22,432 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,904,590 1.1691 $22,267 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,867,246 1.167 $21,791 +0.93%
2021-2022 $1,830,634 1.1793 $21,589 +1.17%

Permits for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 11621 Orchard Spring Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Abraham Lincoln Elementary School 8 Public K-5 665 1.07
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.32
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 1.48
William Faria Elementary School 9 Public K-5 632 1.54
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 1.61

Nearest middle schools

John F. Kennedy Middle School 9 Public 6-8 930 0.84