Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Suisun Dr  »  20185 Suisun Dr

20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2377
Parcel ID 369-28-013

Sales & Tax Overview for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

Sale date 08/23/1994
Sale price $450,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,788

Lot & Building Information for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.17

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $848,203, the tax amount paid for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $9,869.

When was 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 12/10/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/1994 $450,000

Title Documents for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/10/2018 Grant Deed
07/10/2013 Reconveyance
07/10/2013 Substitution Trustee
05/29/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2028
03/09/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2042
09/07/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/07/2011 Deed
08/23/1994 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $9,870
Current property tax $9,788
Market value $848,203

Assessment History for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $848,203 1.1636 $9,870 +2.79%
2024-2025 $831,572 1.1547 $9,602 +0.74%
2023-2024 $815,268 1.1691 $9,531 +2.18%
2022-2023 $799,284 1.167 $9,328 +0.94%
2021-2022 $783,613 1.1793 $9,241 +1.16%

Permits for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20185 Suisun Drive, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.07
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.37
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.37
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.61

Nearest middle schools