Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Martinwood Way  »  10640 Martinwood Way

10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1603
Parcel ID 369-35-038

Sales & Tax Overview for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

Current property tax $4,079

Lot & Building Information for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.254

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $357,560, the tax amount paid for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $4,160.

When was 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 06/07/2018.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/14/2025 Reconveyance
06/07/2018 Trust Transfer Grant Deed
06/18/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 07/01/2043
08/19/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/19/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
08/31/2010 Deed
08/31/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/31/2010 Deed
08/01/2003 Deed
04/15/2003 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $4,161
Current property tax $4,079
Market value $357,560

Assessment History for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $357,560 1.1636 $4,161 +2.79%
2024-2025 $350,550 1.1547 $4,048 +0.74%
2023-2024 $343,678 1.1691 $4,018 +2.18%
2022-2023 $336,940 1.167 $3,932 +0.93%
2021-2022 $330,334 1.1793 $3,896 +1.17%

Permits for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/21/2019
10/21/2019
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 10640 Martinwood Way, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

C. B. Eaton Elementary School 9 Public K-5 470 0.09
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.45
Villa Montessori NR Private PK-K 37 0.45
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.50
St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School NR Private PK-8 243 0.71