19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino |
| Zip code | 95014 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 6332 |
| Parcel ID | 369-43-008 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
| Sale date | 01/04/1991 |
| Sale price | $225,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $4,640 |
Lot & Building Information for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
| Building class | Condominium, Townhouse (06) |
| Acreage | 0.056 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Mixed Use Planned Development (P) |
| School district | 13003 |
Other Property Data for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
- • Improvements for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
Assessed at $405,800, the tax amount paid for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $4,721.
When was 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 01/04/1991 for $225,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 01/04/1991 | $225,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
Access detailed property tax data for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $4,722 |
| Current property tax | $4,640 |
| Market value | $405,800 |
Assessment History for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $405,800 | 1.1636 | $4,722 | +2.79% |
| 2024-2025 | $397,844 | 1.1547 | $4,594 | +0.74% |
| 2023-2024 | $390,044 | 1.1691 | $4,560 | +2.18% |
| 2022-2023 | $382,398 | 1.167 | $4,463 | +0.94% |
| 2021-2022 | $374,900 | 1.1793 | $4,421 | +1.16% |
Permits for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino
The complete history of permits filed for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19950 Brenda Court, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L. P. Collins Elementary School | 9 | Public | K-5 | 473 | 0.39 |
| Villa Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 37 | 0.44 |
| Villa Montessori | NR | Private | PK-K | 37 | 0.44 |
| St. Joseph of Cupertino Elementary School | NR | Private | PK-8 | 243 | 0.45 |