Santa Clara County  »  95120  »  Almaden Rd  »  20300 Almaden Rd

20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose
Zip code 95120
County Santa Clara
Neighborhood Almaden Valley
Parcel ID 742-06-006

Sales & Tax Overview for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

Sale date 08/07/1995
Sale price $160,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,387

Lot & Building Information for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 6.978 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Rural Residential (RR-d1-sr)

Other Property Data for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

What is the market value of 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120?

The current market value is $1,040,400.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/07/1995 $160,000

Title Documents for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/16/2024 Certificate of Compliance/Partial Cert of Compliance
10/03/2023 Affidavit of Death
07/28/2011 Deed
02/15/2005 Deed
08/07/1995 Deed
08/07/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, CA 95120. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,387
Market value $1,040,400

Assessment History for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,040,400 1.1906 $12,387 +7.08%
2024-2025 $1,020,000 1.1341 $11,568 +841.70%
2023-2024 $107,868 1.1388 $1,228 +1.06%
2022-2023 $105,754 1.1494 $1,216 +1.63%
2021-2022 $103,681 1.154 $1,196 +1.47%

Permits for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20300 Almaden Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.68
Challenger School - Almaden NR Private PK, K-8 209 0.68
Graystone Elementary School 8 Public K-5 505 1.61
Williams Elementary School 9 Public K-5 550 2.06
Almaden Country Day School NR Private PK-8 345 2.58

Nearest middle schools