Ocean County  »  08753  »  Adams Ave  »  2000 Adams Ave

2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 796.03
Lot 25

Sales & Tax Overview for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Sale date 12/30/2011
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,093

Lot & Building Information for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Building sqft 15,000
Building class Warehouse-Other (959)
Acreage 1.435
Year built 1980

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

• • Improvements for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

How many square feet does 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 have?

This Warehouse-Other (959) located at 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 15,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753?

2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1980 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,350,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/30/2011 $1

Title Documents for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
12/30/2011 - D
01/04/2012 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
08/24/1998 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,391
Current property tax $15,093
Market value $1,350,000

Assessment History for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 1.066 $14,391 -39.77%
2024 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 1.77 $23,895 +5.29%
2023 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 1.681 $22,694 +3.64%
2022 $1,350,000 $1,350,000 1.622 $21,897 -14.39%
2021 $1,050,000 $1,050,000 2.436 $25,578 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 2000 Adams Avenue, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
577 Innkeeper Ln, Toms River 1,034 01/18/2022 $1
2016 Wilson Ave, Toms River 1,848 08/24/2006 $385,000
2018 Wilson Ave, Toms River 960 01/29/2024 $1
1984 Lamplighter Dr, Toms River 1,446 05/30/1986
565 Innkeeper Ln, Toms River 1,034 12/11/2024 $302,909
573 Innkeeper Ln, Toms River 996 07/25/2018 $115,000
2010 Adams Ave, Toms River 1,538 11/30/2004 $1
2024 Adams Ave, Toms River 1,130 05/01/2025 $1
2012 Adams Ave, Toms River 1,945 01/14/2026 $430,000
2020 Adams Ave, Toms River 828 02/25/2021 $218,000
520 Coolidge Ave, Toms River 2,036 06/10/2021 $1
2016 Adams Ave, Toms River 1,080 05/19/1988
2022 Adams Ave, Toms River 1,110 06/24/2006
567 Innkeeper Ln, Toms River 1,034 03/30/1990 $90,000
2020 Wilson Ave, Toms River 1,668 04/13/2020 $290,000
2028 Wilson Ave, Toms River 900 07/09/2014 $1