Santa Clara County  »  95037  »  Monterey Rd  »  18625 Monterey Rd

18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill
Zip code 95037
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 764-10-008

Sales & Tax Overview for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Sale date 01/11/2018
Sale price $1,450,000
Arm's length
Property tax $30,387

Lot & Building Information for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Building sqft 3,060
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 1.25
Lot sqft 54,800
Year built 2023
Stories 1

Other Property Data for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

• • Improvements for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

How many sq. ft. does 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 has a total of 3,060 square feet and a current price per square foot of $473.

What is the year built & the current market value of 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037?

18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,689,850.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/11/2018 $1,450,000
11/21/2006 $1,320,000
09/22/2003 $900,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/26/2025 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
12/15/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Ucc - Financing Statement
12/15/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
Ucc - Financing Statement
08/20/2025 Reconveyance
08/20/2025 Substitution Trustee
08/12/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
06/20/2025 Easement
06/20/2025 Easement
06/20/2025 Easement
06/05/2025 Notice of Completion
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Access detailed property tax data for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, CA 95037. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $30,387
Market value $2,689,850

Assessment History for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,689,850 1.1297 $30,387 +3.06%
2024-2025 $2,607,500 1.1308 $29,486 +25.36%
2023-2024 $2,065,785 1.1386 $23,521 +32.47%
2022-2023 $1,554,692 1.1421 $17,756 +2.70%
2021-2022 $1,524,208 1.1343 $17,289 +2.37%

Permits for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill

The complete history of permits filed for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/12/2025
10/27/2023
11/14/2022
04/14/2022
03/15/2022
01/27/2022
02/19/2015
Unlock the permit history for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill with a free account.
Sign up

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 51,517
Median age 39
Average household income $202,098
Family households 79.7%
Occupied housing units 16,512
Owner occupied units 72.0%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1987
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,186,600
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,051,700

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, AH (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18625 Monterey Road, Morgan Hill to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map