Ocean County  »  08753  »  Route 37 E  »  2015 Route 37 E

2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River
Zip code 08753
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 799
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

Sale date 05/26/2009
Sale price $1,200,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,180

Lot & Building Information for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

Building sqft 5,790
Building class Motel (530)
Acreage 0.689
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

• • Improvements for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

How many sq. ft. does 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Motel (530) located at 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 has a total of 5,790 square feet and a current price per square foot of $207.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753?

2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,000,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/26/2009 $1,200,000
09/23/2005 $510,000
11/14/1985 $490,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
05/26/2009 - D
10/26/2009 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/23/2005 - D
10/24/2005 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
11/14/1985 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

Access detailed property tax data for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, NJ 08753. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,660
Current property tax $11,180
Market value $1,000,000

Assessment History for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,000,000 $1,000,000 1.066 $10,660 -48.08%
2024 $1,160,000 $1,160,000 1.77 $20,532 +5.29%
2023 $1,160,000 $1,160,000 1.681 $19,500 +3.64%
2022 $1,160,000 $1,160,000 1.622 $18,815 -44.06%
2021 $1,380,700 $1,380,700 2.436 $33,634 +0.41%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 65,448
Median age 42.2
Average household income $132,696
Family households 66.2%
Occupied housing units 25,410
Owner occupied units 81.7%
Average number of people per household 2.55
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $415,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $392,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River

Here are the neighbors for 2015 Route 37 E, Toms River.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
331 Buermann Ave, Toms River 922 09/20/2016 $160,000
333 Buermann Ave, Toms River 860 10/25/2024 $340,000
309 Buermann Ave, Toms River 1,200 04/22/2009 $1
101 Morris Blvd, Toms River 896 02/24/2022 $1
237 Buermann Ave, Toms River 2,020 01/06/2021 $275,000
209 Buermann Ave, Toms River 976 11/27/2001 $110,000
305 Buermann Ave, Toms River 540 05/23/2008 $1
301 Buermann Ave, Toms River 480 12/03/2025 $1
2001 Route 37 E, Toms River 2,240 10/14/2008 $1
225 Buermann Ave, Toms River 1,820 08/15/2025 $455,000
2027 Route 37 E, Toms River 1,783 07/09/2001 $125,000
303 Buermann Ave, Toms River 05/23/2008 $1
1929 Route 37 E, Toms River 100,500 07/12/2011 $4,083,000
233 Buermann Ave, Toms River 1,380 01/18/2018 $118,000
213 Buermann Ave, Toms River 1,380 11/20/2018 $130,000