Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Pendergast Ave  »  18910 Pendergast Ave

18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1088
Parcel ID 375-33-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

Sale date 04/24/1998
Sale price $346,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $11,037

Lot & Building Information for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.143

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13266

Other Property Data for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $956,667, the tax amount paid for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $11,118.

When was 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold?

18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 08/09/2019.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/24/1998 $346,000

Title Documents for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/09/2019 Trust Transfer Deed
05/01/2018 Rescission
04/24/2018 Lis Pendens/Notice Pendency/Notice Pending Action
03/28/2018 Notice Trustee Sale
12/19/2017 Notice of Default
11/03/2017 Substitution Trustee
10/04/2011 Cancellation
02/07/2011 Notice Trustee Sale
04/24/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $11,118
Current property tax $11,037
Market value $956,667

Assessment History for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $956,667 1.1622 $11,118 +2.78%
2024-2025 $937,910 1.1534 $10,818 +0.73%
2023-2024 $919,520 1.1679 $10,739 +2.19%
2022-2023 $901,491 1.1657 $10,509 +0.95%
2021-2022 $883,816 1.1778 $10,410 +1.17%

Permits for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 18910 Pendergast Avenue, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.28
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.59
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.59
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.60
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.63

Nearest middle schools

Warren E. Hyde Middle School 7 Public 6-8 778 0.50