Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Meiggs Ln  »  19100 Meiggs Ln

19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 1287
Parcel ID 375-35-048

Sales & Tax Overview for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 05/14/2015
Sale price $1,310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $22,083

Lot & Building Information for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.118

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13266

Other Property Data for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,907,088, the tax amount paid for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $22,164.

When was 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 05/14/2015 for $1,310,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/14/2015 $1,310,000

Title Documents for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/30/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
05/25/2018 Ucc - Financing Statement
03/02/2018 Deed of Trust
08/05/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/05/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
08/25/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
08/25/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
05/14/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
05/14/2015 Grant Deed
05/14/2015 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $22,164
Current property tax $22,083
Market value $1,907,088

Assessment History for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,907,088 1.1622 $22,164 +2.78%
2024-2025 $1,869,696 1.1534 $21,565 +0.73%
2023-2024 $1,833,037 1.1679 $21,408 +2.19%
2022-2023 $1,797,096 1.1657 $20,949 +783.91%
2021-2022 $201,229 1.1778 $2,370 +1.16%

Permits for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/16/2019
04/16/2019
05/01/2018
12/07/2015
       
Unlock the permit history for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 19100 Meiggs Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.21
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.37
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.62
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.62
Murdock-Portal Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.71