Santa Clara County  »  95014  »  Brookgrove Ln  »  882 Brookgrove Ln

882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino
Zip code 95014
County Santa Clara
Tract 2533
Parcel ID 375-39-041

Sales & Tax Overview for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Sale date 07/12/2013
Sale price $1,098,000
Arm's length
Property tax $15,662

Lot & Building Information for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.141

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R1)
School district 13003

Other Property Data for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

• • Improvements for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

What is the assessed value of 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,345,987, the tax amount paid for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 is $15,661.

When was 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 last sold and what was the last sale price?

882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014 was last sold in 07/12/2013 for $1,098,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/12/2013 $1,098,000

Title Documents for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/20/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
02/18/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
07/12/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2043
07/12/2013 Grant Deed
04/26/2013 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Access detailed property tax data for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, CA 95014. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $15,662
Market value $1,345,987

Assessment History for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,345,987 1.1636 $15,662 +2.79%
2024-2025 $1,319,596 1.1547 $15,237 +0.74%
2023-2024 $1,293,722 1.1691 $15,125 +2.18%
2022-2023 $1,268,356 1.167 $14,802 +0.94%
2021-2022 $1,243,488 1.1793 $14,664 +1.16%

Permits for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino

The complete history of permits filed for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
04/19/2013
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 882 Brookgrove Lane, Cupertino to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.12
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.47
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.49
Bethel Lutheran School NR Private PK-5 104 0.49
Murdock-Portal Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.87

Nearest middle schools