Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Littleoak Cir  »  1122 Littleoak Cir

1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Tract 4027
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 378-10-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

Sale date 06/02/2015
Sale price $2,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $31,813

Lot & Building Information for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.197

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,704,152, the tax amount paid for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, CA 95129 is $31,895.

When was 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold and what was the last sale price?

1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 06/02/2015 for $2,250,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2015 $2,250,000
06/16/2006 $1,540,000
02/08/2000 $150,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/24/2021 Reconveyance
09/24/2021 Substitution Trustee
09/14/2021 Deed of Trust
08/02/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2046
06/02/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
06/02/2015 Grant Deed
06/16/2006 Deed
04/30/2002 Deed
02/08/2000 Deed
11/30/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $31,895
Current property tax $31,813
Market value $2,704,152

Assessment History for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,704,152 1.1795 $31,895 +3.12%
2024-2025 $2,651,131 1.1667 $30,931 +0.66%
2023-2024 $2,599,149 1.1822 $30,727 +1.98%
2022-2023 $2,548,187 1.1824 $30,130 +0.83%
2021-2022 $2,498,223 1.1961 $29,881 +1.43%

Permits for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/13/2013
11/07/2007
11/12/1993
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1122 Littleoak Circle, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Murdock-Portal Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.10
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.44
Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.69
Country Lane Elementary School 6 Public K-5 452 0.72
Trust Primary School NR Private K-1 35 0.73

Nearest middle schools