Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Huntingdon Dr  »  1124 Huntingdon Dr

1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Tract 2226
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 378-11-012

Sales & Tax Overview for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

Sale date 11/30/1995
Sale price $310,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,588

Lot & Building Information for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17025

Other Property Data for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $650,328, the tax amount paid for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 is $7,670.

When was 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold?

1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 11/27/2012.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/30/1995 $310,000

Title Documents for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/08/2018 Deed of Trust
11/27/2012 Grant Deed
11/20/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 12/01/2027
11/20/2012 Grant Deed
04/11/2012 Trust Transfer Deed
04/11/2012 Grant Deed
03/21/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2027
04/28/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
11/30/1995 Deed
09/20/1993 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,671
Current property tax $7,588
Market value $650,328

Assessment History for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $650,328 1.1795 $7,671 +3.12%
2024-2025 $637,578 1.1667 $7,439 +0.66%
2023-2024 $625,078 1.1822 $7,390 +1.98%
2022-2023 $612,823 1.1824 $7,246 +0.84%
2021-2022 $600,808 1.1961 $7,186 +1.43%

Permits for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
06/13/2003
05/07/2003
12/03/1997
06/09/1995
05/25/1982
05/25/1982
04/15/1976
03/11/1976
06/08/1959
Unlock the permit history for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Murdock-Portal Elementary School 9 Public K-5 559 0.26
Nelson S. Dilworth Elementary School 9 Public K-5 616 0.29
D. J. Sedgwick Elementary School 8 Public K-5 367 0.75
Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.81
Country Lane Elementary School 6 Public K-5 452 0.85

Nearest middle schools

Joaquin Miller Middle School 9 Public 6-8 1,078 0.58
Warren E. Hyde Middle School 7 Public 6-8 778 0.63
Easterbrook Discovery 8 Public K-8 954 0.91
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.93
San-Iku Gakuin NR Private PK-9 431 0.93

Nearest high schools

Lynbrook High School 10 Public 9-12 1,741 0.26
Archbishop Mitty High School NR Private 9-12 1,768 0.83
Prospect High School 7 Public 9-12 1,459 0.94
Cupertino High School 9 Public 9-12 1,997 1.16
Futures Academy - Cupertino NR Private 7-12 55 1.49

Neighbors for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 1124 Huntingdon Drive, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1125 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 04/05/2024
1140 Huntingdon Dr, San Jose 07/01/2020
1174 Huntingdon Dr, San Jose 04/17/2017
1118 Huntingdon Dr, San Jose 11/14/1995 $358,000
1133 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 01/24/2020
1157 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 09/20/2001
1130 Huntingdon Dr, San Jose 01/28/2009 $920,000
1137 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 11/17/2022
1145 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 05/27/2015 $1,965,000
1134 Huntingdon Dr, San Jose 08/31/2010
5521 Castle Glen Ave, San Jose 08/23/2007 $1,150,000
1115 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 05/18/2023
5545 Castle Glen Ave, San Jose 12/20/2011
1149 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 06/10/2021
1153 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 11/26/2024
5559 Castle Glen Ave, San Jose 06/29/2006 $1,023,000
5571 Castle Glen Ave, San Jose 09/18/2020
5529 Castle Glen Ave, San Jose 06/18/2001
1129 Littleoak Dr, San Jose 06/16/2009
5583 Castle Glen Ave, San Jose 04/17/2025 $3,450,000