Santa Clara County  »  95129  »  Williams Rd  »  5030 Williams Rd

5030 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

5030 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5030 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5030 Williams Road, San Jose
Zip code 95129
County Santa Clara
Tract 2572
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 381-41-076

Sales & Tax Overview for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

Property tax $2,564

Lot & Building Information for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.16 i

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

• • Improvements for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 5030 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $206,480, the tax amount paid for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 is $2,563.

When was 5030 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold?

5030 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 06/14/2021.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
06/14/2021 Trust Transfer Deed
11/17/2020 Affidavit of Death
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $2,564
Market value $206,480

Assessment History for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $206,480 1.2416 $2,564 +2.66%
2024-2025 $202,433 1.2336 $2,497 +0.90%
2023-2024 $198,465 1.2471 $2,475 +1.53%
2022-2023 $194,574 1.2529 $2,438 +1.20%
2021-2022 $190,760 1.263 $2,409 +164.02%

Permits for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
07/22/1997
08/03/1976
07/23/1976
08/18/1961
       
Unlock the permit history for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Manuel De Vargas Elementary School 7 Public K-5 380 0.21
Trust Primary School NR Private K-1 35 0.32
Trust Montessori School NR Private PK-1 19 0.34
Trust Montessori School NR Private PK-1 19 0.34
San-Iku Gakuin NR Private PK-9 431 0.34

Nearest middle schools

San-Iku Gakuin NR Private PK-9 431 0.34
Easterbrook Discovery 8 Public K-8 954 0.40
Queen Of Apostles School NR Private K-8 283 0.45
Challenger - Strawberry Park NR Private PK, K-8 504 0.58
Golden State Academy NR Private 1-8 0 0.70

Nearest high schools

Archbishop Mitty High School NR Private 9-12 1,768 0.46
Lynbrook High School 10 Public 9-12 1,741 0.87
The Harker School NR Private K-12 1,853 1.26
Prospect High School 7 Public 9-12 1,459 1.30
Cupertino High School 9 Public 9-12 1,997 1.33

Neighbors for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose

Here are the neighbors for 5030 Williams Road, San Jose.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4555 Doyle Rd, San Jose 12/22/2022
4990 Williams Rd, San Jose 03/30/2021
1065 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 12/04/2009 $640,000
1117 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 08/14/1995
4591 Venice Way, San Jose 03/09/2015
1103 Wilmington Ave, San Jose 04/07/2025
1079 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 12/27/2021
1085 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 07/08/2021 $1,910,000
1089 Happy Valley Ave, San Jose 09/28/2011
1096 Wilmington Ave, San Jose 09/02/2021
1097 Wilmington Ave, San Jose 08/09/2021
4978 Williams Rd, San Jose 08/09/2019 $1,210,000
1111 Wilmington Ave, San Jose 02/26/2021
4630 Corona Dr, San Jose 06/18/2002 $650,000
1114 Wilmington Ave, San Jose 11/07/2024
5189 Parkfield Ave, San Jose 07/08/2002 $585,000
4534 Catalina Dr, San Jose 06/06/2019 $1,390,000
1107 Wilmington Ave, San Jose 10/30/2014 $130,500
5046 Williams Rd, San Jose 06/01/2022
1110 Wilmington Ave, San Jose 08/13/2009 $730,000