568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information
568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, CA 95129 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose |
| Alternate address(es) | 570 Shadow Gln |
| Zip code | 95129 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 2795 |
| Neighborhood | West San Jose |
| Parcel ID | 381-44-007 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
| Property tax | $2,346 |
Lot & Building Information for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
| Building sqft | 2,081 |
| Building class | Two Family (02) |
| Acreage | 0.15 |
| Lot sqft | 6,630 |
| Units | 2 |
| Year built | 1961 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Two Family Residential (R-2) |
| School district | 17025 |
Other Property Data for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
- • Improvements for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, CA 95129 was built in 1961 and has a total of 2,081 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, CA 95129 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $198,857, the tax amount paid for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, CA 95129 is $2,345.
When was 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, CA 95129 last sold?568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, CA 95129 was last sold in 02/06/2023.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
Access detailed property tax data for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, CA 95129. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $2,346 |
| Market value | $198,857 |
Assessment History for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $198,857 | 1.1795 | $2,346 | +3.12% |
| 2024-2025 | $194,958 | 1.1667 | $2,275 | +0.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $191,136 | 1.1822 | $2,260 | +1.98% |
| 2022-2023 | $187,389 | 1.1824 | $2,216 | +0.85% |
| 2021-2022 | $183,716 | 1.1961 | $2,197 | +1.41% |
Permits for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose
The complete history of permits filed for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 568 Shadow Gln, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Golden State Academy | NR | Private | 1-8 | 0 | 0.22 |
| Challenger - Strawberry Park | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 504 | 0.34 |
| The Harker School | NR | Private | K-12 | 1,853 | 0.38 |
| West Valley Middle School | NR | Private | 5-8 | 119 | 0.41 |