Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Candy CT  »  12320 Candy CT

12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 3145
Parcel ID 386-29-069

Sales & Tax Overview for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

Sale date 07/28/2017
Sale price $2,440,500
Arm's length
Property tax $32,458

Lot & Building Information for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.236

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15008

Other Property Data for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,780,856, the tax amount paid for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $32,458.

When was 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 07/28/2017 for $2,440,500.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/28/2017 $2,440,500
05/05/2004 $1,266,000
05/16/1988 $479,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
01/10/2022 Deed of Trust 02/01/2052
01/22/2021 Deed of Trust 02/01/2051
07/28/2017 Deed of Trust 08/01/2057
07/28/2017 Grant Deed
07/17/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2027
10/08/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
05/01/2008 Deed
05/05/2004 Deed
04/05/1995 Deed
05/16/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $32,458
Market value $2,780,856

Assessment History for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,780,856 1.1672 $32,458 +2.75%
2024-2025 $2,726,331 1.1587 $31,590 +0.73%
2023-2024 $2,672,875 1.1733 $31,361 +2.17%
2022-2023 $2,620,467 1.1714 $30,696 +0.94%
2021-2022 $2,569,087 1.1837 $30,410 +1.15%

Permits for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/02/2017
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12320 Candy Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.28
Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.57
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.81
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 1.06
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.21

Nearest middle schools