Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Puente CT  »  20003 Puente CT

20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 386-41-020

Sales & Tax Overview for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

Current property tax $7,616

Lot & Building Information for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.325

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15065

Other Property Data for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $659,508, the tax amount paid for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $7,697.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $7,698
Current property tax $7,616
Market value $659,508

Assessment History for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $659,508 1.1672 $7,698 +2.75%
2024-2025 $646,577 1.1587 $7,492 +0.73%
2023-2024 $633,900 1.1733 $7,438 +2.17%
2022-2023 $621,472 1.1714 $7,280 +0.94%
2021-2022 $609,288 1.1837 $7,212 +1.14%

Permits for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
10/11/2023
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20003 Puente Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.26
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.70
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.72
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.93
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.09

Nearest middle schools