39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 Property Information
39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 39-10 43rd Street |
| Neighborhood | Sunnyside |
| Zip code | 11104 |
| Borough | Queens |
| Block & lot | 00183-0332 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside
| Purchase date | 10/21/2010 |
| Purchase price | $14,167,700 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $701,551 |
Lot & Building Information for 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside
| Lot sqft | 292,787 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2)
|
| Building sqft | 82,825 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1989 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 30 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 0.26 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.44 Miles |
Other Property Data for 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 has a total of 82,825 square feet and a current price per square foot of $171.
What is the year built & the current market value of 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104?39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside, NY 11104 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $14,959,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information for 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Spaces for Lease in 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 08/11/2021 |
| Last updated | 01/23/2025 |
| Lot size | 6.72 Acre |
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Full Building | Warehouse | $23.50/Sqft/Year | 50,000 | Joseph B. Eliasoph (718) 512-0292 Franklin Zuckerbrot (718) 512-0925 |
Past Sales & Property History for 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 10/21/2010 | $14,167,700 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 39-10 43rd Street, Sunnyside