Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Pampas CT  »  20101 Pampas CT

20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 5069
Parcel ID 386-48-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

Sale date 04/01/2020
Sale price $2,100,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,725

Lot & Building Information for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.174

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 PC (R-1-10000-PC)
School district 15008

Other Property Data for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,296,654, the tax amount paid for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $26,806.

When was 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 04/01/2020 for $2,100,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2020 $2,100,000
05/28/2015 $1,750,000
10/07/2009 $901,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/01/2020 Deed of Trust 04/01/2050
04/01/2020 Grant Deed
05/23/2018 Deed of Trust
06/16/2015 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/28/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2045
05/28/2015 Grant Deed
06/17/2011 Deed of Trust/Assignment & Req
05/25/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
05/18/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/05/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $26,807
Current property tax $26,725
Market value $2,296,654

Assessment History for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,296,654 1.1672 $26,807 +2.75%
2024-2025 $2,251,622 1.1587 $26,090 +0.73%
2023-2024 $2,207,473 1.1733 $25,900 +2.17%
2022-2023 $2,164,190 1.1714 $25,351 +0.94%
2021-2022 $2,121,756 1.1837 $25,115 +10.45%

Permits for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
09/26/2022
11/18/2021
09/23/2020
09/18/2017
10/08/2013
08/27/2013
Unlock the permit history for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20101 Pampas Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.29
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.50
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.77
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 0.90
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 1.17

Nearest middle schools