Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Zorka Ave  »  20351 Zorka Ave

20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 485
Parcel ID 386-52-046

Sales & Tax Overview for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

Sale date 07/19/2024
Sale price $3,900,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,521

Lot & Building Information for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.313

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15034

Other Property Data for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,900,000, the tax amount paid for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $45,520.

When was 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 07/19/2024 for $3,900,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/19/2024 $3,900,000
05/09/2014 $1,925,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/19/2024 Grant Deed
06/03/2021 Grant Deed
10/29/2020 Deed of Trust 11/01/2050
08/22/2019 Deed of Trust 09/01/2049
02/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 03/01/2045
05/09/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2044
05/09/2014 Grant Deed
02/14/2014 Affidavit Death Settlor/Truste
01/16/2014 Trust Transfer Deed
12/04/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $45,521
Market value $3,900,000

Assessment History for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,900,000 1.1672 $45,521 +69.81%
2024-2025 $2,313,510 1.1587 $26,807 +0.73%
2023-2024 $2,268,148 1.1733 $26,612 +2.17%
2022-2023 $2,223,675 1.1714 $26,048 +0.94%
2021-2022 $2,180,074 1.1837 $25,806 +1.15%

Permits for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2021
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20351 Zorka Avenue, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.27
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.83
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.97
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 1.07
R. I. Meyerholz Elementary School NR Public K-5 699 1.26

Nearest middle schools