Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Goleta Ave  »  12335 Goleta Ave

12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga
Alternate address(es) 12337 Goleta Ave
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 386-55-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

Sale date 08/27/2015
Sale price $1,890,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $29,402

Lot & Building Information for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.329

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15006

Other Property Data for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,526,018, the tax amount paid for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $29,483.

When was 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 07/27/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/27/2015 $1,890,000

Title Documents for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
04/19/2022 Release
12/20/2021 Mechanics/Claim of Lien
08/21/2020 Deed of Trust
07/27/2016 Quitclaim Deed Trust Transfer
08/27/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2045
08/27/2015 Grant Deed
08/27/2015 Power Attorney
08/27/2015 Power Attorney
08/27/2015 Power Attorney
08/27/2015 Grant Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $29,484
Current property tax $29,402
Market value $2,526,018

Assessment History for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,526,018 1.1672 $29,484 +2.75%
2024-2025 $2,476,489 1.1587 $28,695 +0.73%
2023-2024 $2,427,931 1.1733 $28,487 +2.17%
2022-2023 $2,380,326 1.1714 $27,883 +13.96%
2021-2022 $2,066,988 1.1837 $24,467 +1.15%

Permits for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
12/13/2021
11/23/2021
11/10/2021
11/04/2021
10/07/2021
09/15/2021
03/15/2021
01/29/2021
Unlock the permit history for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12335 Goleta Avenue, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Blue Hills Elementary School 9 Public K-5 406 0.08
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.80
Christa McAuliffe Elementary School 8 Public K-8 402 0.84
John Muir Elementary School 9 Public K-5 483 0.86
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 1.26