12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga |
| Alternate address(es) | 20341 Blauer Dr 20351 Blauer Dr |
| Zip code | 95070 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Parcel ID | 393-01-041 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
| Property tax | $54,986 |
Lot & Building Information for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
| Building sqft | 39,460 |
| Building class | Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) |
| Acreage | 3.25 |
| Lot sqft | 141,570 |
| Units | 10 |
| Year built | 1960 |
| Stories | 1 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register |
| School district | 15035 |
Other Property Data for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
- • Improvements for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
This Neighborhood (Centers Containing a Supermarket) (52) located at 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 has a total of 39,460 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070?12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $4,795,143.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 2 active listings at this address.
Ownership Information
Spaces for Lease in 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
| Listing type | For Lease |
|---|---|
| Listing date | 02/23/2021 |
| Last updated | 05/22/2026 |
Second Generation Restaurant Space. Can be expand to 9,900 SF.
Brokers
| Suite name | Space type | Lease rate | Available space | Brokers |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Space Available | Neighborhood Center | $51/Sqft/Year | 2,650 | John B. Machado |
| Space Available | Neighborhood Center | $36/Sqft/Year | 7,250 | John B. Machado |
Past Sales & Property History for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
Access detailed property tax data for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax | $54,986 |
| Market value | $4,795,143 |
Assessment History for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $4,795,143 | 1.1467 | $54,986 | +1.05% |
| 2024-2025 | $4,701,121 | 1.1575 | $54,415 | +0.66% |
| 2023-2024 | $4,608,943 | 1.1729 | $54,058 | +2.15% |
| 2022-2023 | $4,518,573 | 1.1712 | $52,922 | +1.54% |
| 2021-2022 | $4,429,975 | 1.1765 | $52,119 | +2.05% |
Permits for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga
The complete history of permits filed for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 31,417 |
| Median age | 51.6 |
| Average household income | $347,689 |
| Family households | 84.6% |
| Occupied housing units | 11,194 |
| Owner occupied units | 86.6% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.79 |
| Median year structure built | 1968 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $2,000,001 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | 0.2 (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 12948 Saratoga Sunnyvale Road, Saratoga