Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Kilbride CT  »  20361 Kilbride CT

20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 4165
Parcel ID 393-03-001

Sales & Tax Overview for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

Sale date 08/17/2016
Sale price $2,795,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,113

Lot & Building Information for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.313

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15042

Other Property Data for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $3,243,541, the tax amount paid for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $37,193.

When was 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold and what was the last sale price?

20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 08/17/2016 for $2,795,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2016 $2,795,000
02/12/2003 $1,600,000
10/10/1995 $830,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2021 Deed of Trust 10/01/2051
12/28/2020 Deed of Trust 01/01/2051
08/17/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 09/01/2046
08/17/2016 Grant Deed
06/03/2014 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
05/13/2011 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
09/28/2010 Deed
09/28/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
09/28/2010 Deed
06/17/2009 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $37,194
Current property tax $37,113
Market value $3,243,541

Assessment History for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,243,541 1.1467 $37,194 +1.05%
2024-2025 $3,179,943 1.1575 $36,808 +0.66%
2023-2024 $3,117,592 1.1729 $36,566 +2.15%
2022-2023 $3,056,464 1.1712 $35,797 +1.54%
2021-2022 $2,996,534 1.1765 $35,254 +2.05%

Permits for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
08/05/2025
06/10/2025
03/21/2025
08/24/2021
       
Unlock the permit history for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 20361 Kilbride Court, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.23
Foothill Elementary School 8 Public K-5 302 0.77
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.83
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.83
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.84

Nearest middle schools