3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette |
| Zip code | 08735 |
| County | Ocean |
| Municipality | Toms River Township |
| Block | 918.01 |
| Lot | 8 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
| Sale date | 04/12/2005 |
| Sale price | $1,100,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $9,786 |
Lot & Building Information for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
| Building sqft | 4,863 |
| Building class | Store-Other (739) |
| Acreage | 0.277 |
| Year built | 1967 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
- • Improvements for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
This Store-Other (739) located at 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 has a total of 4,863 square feet and a current price per square foot of $226.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735?3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 1967 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $875,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2005 | $1,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
Access detailed property tax data for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,331 |
| Current property tax | $9,786 |
| Market value | $875,300 |
Assessment History for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $875,300 | $875,300 | 1.066 | $9,331 | -39.77% |
| 2024 | $875,300 | $875,300 | 1.77 | $15,493 | +5.29% |
| 2023 | $875,300 | $875,300 | 1.681 | $14,714 | +3.64% |
| 2022 | $875,300 | $875,300 | 1.622 | $14,197 | -13.13% |
| 2021 | $670,900 | $670,900 | 2.436 | $16,343 | +0.41% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 3,451 |
| Median age | 62.9 |
| Average household income | $139,416 |
| Family households | 50.3% |
| Occupied housing units | 2,032 |
| Owner occupied units | 81.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 1.7 |
| Median year structure built | 1971 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $948,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $823,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
Here are the neighbors for 3591 Route 35 N B, Lavallette.