Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Old Tree Way  »  13686 Old Tree Way

13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Tract 2428
Parcel ID 393-44-033

Sales & Tax Overview for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

Sale date 08/17/2004
Sale price $1,350,000
Arm's length
Property tax $21,731

Lot & Building Information for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.224

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential 1-10000 (R-1-10000)
School district 15027

Other Property Data for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

What is the assessed value of 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,908,932, the tax amount paid for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 is $21,731.

When was 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 last sold?

13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, CA 95070 was last sold in 10/20/2016.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/17/2004 $1,350,000
07/23/1993 $528,000
09/19/1991 $168,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/20/2016 Grant Deed
10/20/2016 Grant Deed
10/23/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 11/01/2030
06/27/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
06/15/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
01/11/2011 Substitution of Trustee & Reco
10/19/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
06/04/2009 Reconveyance
06/04/2009 Substitution Trustee
08/17/2004 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $21,731
Market value $1,908,932

Assessment History for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,908,932 1.1384 $21,731 +1.04%
2024-2025 $1,871,503 1.1492 $21,507 +0.63%
2023-2024 $1,834,808 1.1648 $21,372 +2.15%
2022-2023 $1,798,832 1.1631 $20,922 +1.55%
2021-2022 $1,763,562 1.1682 $20,602 +2.03%

Permits for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/24/2014
01/30/2013
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 13686 Old Tree Way, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.27
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK-8 263 0.27
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.43
Saint Andrew's Episcopal School NR Private PK, K-8 323 0.43
Argonaut Elementary School 8 Public K-5 342 0.55

Nearest middle schools