Ocean County  »  08735  »  Route 35 N B  »  3485 Route 35 N B

3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 920.08
Lot 100

Sales & Tax Overview for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Sale date 02/13/2002
Sale price $740,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $71,689

Lot & Building Information for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Building sqft 5,624
Building class Store
Acreage 1.279
Year built 2003

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

How many sq. ft. does 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 has a total of 5,624 square feet and a current price per square foot of $131.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 2003 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $3,936,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2002 $740,000

Title Documents for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/13/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $69,681
Current property tax $71,689
Market value $3,936,800

Assessment History for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $3,936,800 $3,936,800 1.77 $69,681 +5.29%
2023 $3,936,800 $3,936,800 1.681 $66,178 +3.64%
2022 $3,936,800 $3,936,800 1.622 $63,855 -37.59%
2021 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.436 $102,312 +0.41%
2020 $4,200,000 $4,200,000 2.426 $101,892 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,435
Median age 62
Average household income $141,026
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 1,953
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $777,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Here are the neighbors for 3485 Route 35 N B, Lavallette.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
101 Jacobsen Ln, Lavallette 2,416 05/13/2015 $1
109 S Bayside Rd, Lavallette 1,440 04/24/2014 $280,000
144 Marshmallow Rd, Lavallette 892 11/10/1994 $156,500
109 Jacobsen Ln, Lavallette 2,080 05/10/2010 $785,000
132 Marshmallow Rd, Lavallette 1,658 09/15/2017
143 S Bayside Rd, Lavallette 1,055 05/19/2025 $850,000
141 S Bayside Rd, Lavallette 1,664 02/24/2023 $1
129 S Bayside Rd, Lavallette 2,453 07/02/2018 $320,000