Santa Clara County  »  95070  »  Oak Pl  »  14496 Oak Pl

14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, CA 95070 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, CA 95070
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga
Zip code 95070
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 397-22-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

Sale date 03/16/2011
Sale price $999,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,676

Lot & Building Information for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

Building sqft 1,500
Building class Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58)
Acreage 0.25
Lot sqft 11,325
Units 2
Year built 1940
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 15043

Other Property Data for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

• • Improvements for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

How many sq. ft. does 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, CA 95070 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Retail Uses in Other Than Regional, Community and Neighborhood Shopping Centers (58) located at 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, CA 95070 has a total of 1,500 square feet and a current price per square foot of $666.

What is the year built & the current market value of 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, CA 95070?

14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, CA 95070 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,279,884.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/16/2011 $999,000
12/31/1996 $365,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/16/2011 Subordination Agreement (Deed
03/16/2011 Lease
03/16/2011 Lease
03/16/2011 Deed of Trust & Fixture Filing
03/16/2011 Deed
07/02/2001 Deed
12/31/1996 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

Access detailed property tax data for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, CA 95070. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,676
Market value $1,279,884

Assessment History for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,279,884 1.1467 $14,676 +1.05%
2024-2025 $1,254,789 1.1575 $14,524 +0.66%
2023-2024 $1,230,187 1.1729 $14,429 +2.15%
2022-2023 $1,206,067 1.1712 $14,125 +1.54%
2021-2022 $1,182,420 1.1765 $13,911 +2.05%

Permits for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

The complete history of permits filed for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 31,417
Median age 51.6
Average household income $347,689
Family households 84.6%
Occupied housing units 11,194
Owner occupied units 86.6%
Average number of people per household 2.79
Median year structure built 1968
Median value for units with a mortgage $2,000,001
Median value for units without a mortgage $2,000,001

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga

Here are the neighbors for 14496 Oak Place, Saratoga.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
14494 Oak Pl, Saratoga 12/20/2023