Santa Clara County  »  660 Inwood Dr

660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3169
Parcel ID 403-08-100

Sales & Tax Overview for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

Sale date 04/05/2022
Sale price $2,280,000
Arm's length
Property tax $25,494

Lot & Building Information for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $2,095,000, the tax amount paid for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $25,494.

When was 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 07/22/2022.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2022 $2,280,000
08/15/2018 $1,348,000
03/08/2016 $1,129,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
07/22/2022 Grant Deed
04/05/2022 Deed of Trust 05/01/2052
04/05/2022 Grant Deed
09/30/2019 Deed of Trust 07/01/2048
08/15/2018 Deed of Trust 09/01/2048
08/15/2018 Grant Deed
12/13/2016 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
10/13/2016 Reconveyance
10/13/2016 Substitution Trustee
09/09/2016 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 10/01/2046
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $25,494
Market value $2,095,000

Assessment History for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $2,095,000 1.2169 $25,494 -1.30%
2024-2025 $2,150,000 1.2014 $25,830 -8.01%
2023-2024 $2,325,600 1.2074 $28,079 +62.65%
2022-2023 $1,416,987 1.2183 $17,263 +1.67%
2021-2022 $1,389,204 1.2223 $16,980 +2.57%

Permits for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 660 Inwood Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.45
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.54
Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.59
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.66
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.66

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.66
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.84