Ocean County  »  08735  »  Route 35 N B  »  3245 Route 35 N B

3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 934
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Sale date 01/19/2018
Sale price $375,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,733

Lot & Building Information for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Building sqft 5,400
Building class Store-Retail (737)
Acreage 0.281
Year built 1950

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

How many sq. ft. does 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Retail (737) located at 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 has a total of 5,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $889.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 1950 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $864,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/19/2018 $375,000
10/28/2014 $1
06/02/2006 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
06/27/2024 - D
07/11/2024 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
05/20/2020 - D
06/02/2020 - R
Mortgage 06/01/2050
10/01/2019 - D
11/18/2019 - R
Mortgage
08/14/2019 - D
10/25/2019 - R
Mortgage
03/27/2019 - D
04/11/2019 - R
Assignment of Mortgage
01/19/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Mortgage
01/19/2018 - D
03/01/2018 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/28/2014 - D
11/07/2014 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/02/2006 - D
06/16/2006 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
09/25/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,293
Current property tax $15,733
Market value $864,000

Assessment History for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $864,000 $864,000 1.77 $15,293 +5.29%
2023 $864,000 $864,000 1.681 $14,524 +3.64%
2022 $864,000 $864,000 1.622 $14,014 -4.12%
2021 $600,000 $600,000 2.436 $14,616 +0.41%
2020 $600,000 $600,000 2.426 $14,556 +4.61%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 3,435
Median age 62
Average household income $141,026
Family households 53.4%
Occupied housing units 1,953
Owner occupied units 83.5%
Average number of people per household 1
Median year structure built 1969
Median value for units with a mortgage $953,800
Median value for units without a mortgage $777,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette

Here are the neighbors for 3245 Route 35 N B, Lavallette.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3249 Route 35 N B, Lavallette 2,080 01/19/2018 $700,000
27 E Tuna Way, Lavallette 1,120 12/14/2022
3283 Dawn Ln, Lavallette 1,056 07/22/2020 $1
3283 Heron Ln, Lavallette 1,176 06/05/2014 $240,000
40 Kittiwake Ave, Lavallette 6,600
8 Kittiwake Ave, Lavallette
106 Kittiwake Ave, Lavallette 600
3271 Dawn Ln, Lavallette 1,312 02/19/1999 $195,000
3241 Route 35 N B, Lavallette 5,025 01/19/2018 $500,000
3305 Heron Ln, Lavallette 08/01/2023 $1