Santa Clara County  »  95130  »  Weston Dr  »  2190 Weston Dr

2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, CA 95130 Property Information

2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, CA 95130 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, CA 95130
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose
Zip code 95130
County Santa Clara
Tract 2401
Neighborhood West San Jose
Parcel ID 403-59-003

Sales & Tax Overview for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

Sale date 03/29/1988
Sale price $135,000
Arm's length
Property tax $4,375

Lot & Building Information for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.139

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

• • Improvements for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

What is the assessed value of 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, CA 95130 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $352,354, the tax amount paid for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, CA 95130 is $4,374.

When was 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, CA 95130 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, CA 95130 was last sold in 03/29/1988 for $135,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/29/1988 $135,000

Title Documents for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/29/1988 Deed
               
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

Access detailed property tax data for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, CA 95130. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $4,375
Market value $352,354

Assessment History for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $352,354 1.2416 $4,375 +2.66%
2024-2025 $345,446 1.2336 $4,261 +0.90%
2023-2024 $338,673 1.2471 $4,224 +1.53%
2022-2023 $332,033 1.2529 $4,160 +1.19%
2021-2022 $325,523 1.263 $4,111 +1.61%

Permits for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose

The complete history of permits filed for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
02/21/2019
09/03/2015
04/12/2000
10/13/1999
06/01/1989
06/01/1989
05/31/1989
04/28/1989
Unlock the permit history for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2190 Weston Drive, San Jose to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.13
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.27
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.27
Gussie M. Baker Elementary School 6 Public K-5 453 0.38
Forest Hill Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 563 0.46