2110 Via D Este, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
2110 Via D Este, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2110 Via D Este, Campbell |
| Zip code | 95008 |
| County | Santa Clara |
| Tract | 2881 |
| Parcel ID | 404-09-048 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
| Sale date | 11/07/2001 |
| Sale price | $495,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $8,992 |
Lot & Building Information for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
| Building class | Single Family (01) |
| Acreage | 0.156
|
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Single Family Residential (R-1-8) |
| School district | 17046 |
Other Property Data for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
- • Improvements for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
Assessed at $731,240, the tax amount paid for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell, CA 95008 is $9,079.
When was 2110 Via D Este, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?2110 Via D Este, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 05/30/2025.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
Access detailed property tax data for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Base tax | $9,079 |
| Current property tax | $8,992 |
| Market value | $731,240 |
Assessment History for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025-2026 | $731,240 | 1.2416 | $9,079 | +2.66% |
| 2024-2025 | $716,903 | 1.2336 | $8,844 | +0.90% |
| 2023-2024 | $702,847 | 1.2471 | $8,765 | +1.53% |
| 2022-2023 | $689,067 | 1.2529 | $8,633 | +1.19% |
| 2021-2022 | $675,557 | 1.263 | $8,532 | +1.61% |
Permits for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell
The complete history of permits filed for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | D (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Faults and tsunami inundation zone map | Register |
| Landslides and liquefaction map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2110 Via D Este, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Campbell Christian School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 272 | 0.25 |
| Centro Armonia School | NR | Private | K | 0 | 0.46 |
| West Valley Christian School | NR | Private | K-8 | 21 | 0.48 |
| The Harker School Lower Division | NR | Private | K-6 | 0 | 0.57 |