Santa Clara County  »  3947 Via Salice

3947 Via Salice, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

3947 Via Salice, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3947 Via Salice, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3947 Via Salice, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3102
Parcel ID 404-10-053

Sales & Tax Overview for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

Sale date 12/13/2022
Sale price $1,725,000
Arm's length
Property tax $22,283

Lot & Building Information for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.149

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

• • Improvements for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 3947 Via Salice, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,794,690, the tax amount paid for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell, CA 95008 is $22,282.

When was 3947 Via Salice, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

3947 Via Salice, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 12/13/2022 for $1,725,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2022 $1,725,000

Title Documents for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/21/2022 Reconveyance
12/13/2022 Deed of Trust 01/01/2053
12/13/2022 Grant Deed
12/13/2022 Affidavit of Death
07/14/2022 Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
07/13/2012 Affidavit of Death/Affidavit D
04/10/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $22,283
Market value $1,794,690

Assessment History for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,794,690 1.2416 $22,283 +2.66%
2024-2025 $1,759,500 1.2336 $21,705 +0.90%
2023-2024 $1,725,000 1.2471 $21,512 +2382.31%
2022-2023 $69,170 1.2529 $867 +1.12%
2021-2022 $67,815 1.263 $857 +1.67%

Permits for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3947 Via Salice, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.36
Campbell Christian School NR Private PK, K-8 272 0.36
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.39
Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.61
Starbright School - Campbell NR Private PK, K-4 139 0.63

Nearest middle schools