Santa Clara County  »  3980 Twyla Ln

3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 4820
Parcel ID 404-17-058

Sales & Tax Overview for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

Sale date 10/28/2010
Sale price $750,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,088

Lot & Building Information for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.138

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1-8)
School district 17046

Other Property Data for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

• • Improvements for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $980,574, the tax amount paid for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 is $12,174.

When was 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 10/17/2025.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/28/2010 $750,000

Title Documents for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/17/2025 Grant Deed to Revocable Trust
08/26/2020 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
08/18/2020 Deed of Trust 09/01/2050
12/19/2019 Deed of Trust 01/01/2050
05/29/2013 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 06/01/2028
05/29/2013 Power Attorney
08/08/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 08/01/2042
01/19/2012 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 02/01/2042
09/08/2011 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
10/28/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $12,175
Current property tax $12,088
Market value $980,574

Assessment History for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $980,574 1.2416 $12,175 +2.66%
2024-2025 $961,348 1.2336 $11,859 +0.90%
2023-2024 $942,499 1.2471 $11,754 +1.53%
2022-2023 $924,020 1.2529 $11,577 +1.18%
2021-2022 $905,903 1.263 $11,442 +1.62%

Permits for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Issued Permit Type Status
03/11/1971
       
       
       
       
Unlock the permit history for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 3980 Twyla Lane, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.44
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.50
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.50
The Harker School Lower Division NR Private K-6 0 0.52
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.53

Nearest middle schools