Santa Clara County  »  880 Waldo Rd

880 Waldo Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

880 Waldo Road, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

880 Waldo Road, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 880 Waldo Road, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 2697
Parcel ID 404-33-054

Sales & Tax Overview for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

Current property tax $2,940

Lot & Building Information for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.164

Bike Score

Zoning district Single-Family Residential (6,000 Sq. Ft. Min. Lot Size) (R-1-6)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

• • Improvements for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 880 Waldo Road, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $248,580, the tax amount paid for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell, CA 95008 is $3,024.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $3,025
Current property tax $2,940
Market value $248,580

Assessment History for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $248,580 1.2169 $3,025 +3.32%
2024-2025 $243,707 1.2014 $2,928 +1.49%
2023-2024 $238,929 1.2074 $2,885 +1.09%
2022-2023 $234,245 1.2183 $2,854 +1.67%
2021-2022 $229,653 1.2223 $2,807 +2.57%

Permits for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 880 Waldo Road, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.04
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.11
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.11
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.13
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.13

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.11
Veritas Christian Academy NR Private K-12 0 0.61