Santa Clara County  »  1192 Hazel Ave

1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 406-03-037

Sales & Tax Overview for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

Property tax $3,123

Lot & Building Information for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.122

Bike Score

Zoning district Multiple-Family Residential (R-2)
School district 10005

Other Property Data for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

What is the market value of 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

The current market value is $256,639.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
09/06/2011 Deed
03/10/1994 Deed
               
               
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $3,123
Market value $256,639

Assessment History for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $256,639 1.2169 $3,123 +3.32%
2024-2025 $251,607 1.2014 $3,023 +1.49%
2023-2024 $246,674 1.2074 $2,978 +1.09%
2022-2023 $241,838 1.2183 $2,946 +1.67%
2021-2022 $237,097 1.2223 $2,898 +2.57%

Permits for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1192 Hazel Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Springbridge International School NR Private K-1 23 0.39
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.47
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.47
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.49
Springbridge International School NR Private PK, K-6 0 0.49

Nearest middle schools

Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 0.47