Ocean County  »  08735  »  Kathryn St  »  211 Kathryn St

211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 943.02
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

Sale date 06/29/2016
Sale price $1
Current property tax $16,844

Lot & Building Information for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

Building sqft 1,728
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.062
Year built 2014

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 2014 and has a total of 1,728 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $925,000, the tax amount paid for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $9,860.

When was 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735 last sold and what was the last sale price?

211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was last sold in 06/29/2016 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/29/2016 $1
03/05/2013 $285,000
06/30/2007 $1
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
07/26/2021 - D
08/06/2021 - R
Mortgage 08/01/2046
06/29/2016 - D
07/11/2016 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
03/05/2013 - D
04/12/2013 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
06/30/2007 - D
08/22/2007 - R
Deed and Realty Tax Fees
10/03/2002 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,373
Current property tax $16,844
Market value $925,000

Assessment History for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $925,000 $925,000 1.77 $16,373 +5.29%
2023 $925,000 $925,000 1.681 $15,549 +3.64%
2022 $925,000 $925,000 1.622 $15,004 +26.89%
2021 $485,400 $485,400 2.436 $11,824 +0.41%
2020 $485,400 $485,400 2.426 $11,776 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.01
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.01
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.59
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.59
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 3.92

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.01
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.20
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.62
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 6.07
St Joseph Grade School NR Private PK-8 584 6.48

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.03
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.38
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 6.52
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 6.64
Toms River High - North High School 3 Public 9-12 1,931 6.66

Neighbors for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette

Here are the neighbors for 211 Kathryn Street, Lavallette.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
221 Kathryn St, Lavallette 1,696 05/07/1998 $1
227 Kathryn St, Lavallette 1,648 05/05/1999 $120,900
208 Joseph St, Lavallette 1,520 06/19/1985 $127,500
212 Joseph St, Lavallette 1,688 08/24/2004 $565,000
215 Kathryn St, Lavallette 1,744 08/13/2013 $339,900
209 Kathryn St, Lavallette 1,872 09/24/2017 $105,000
217 Kathryn St, Lavallette 748 09/30/2022 $675,500
203 Kathryn St, Lavallette 2,288 03/21/1997 $1
200 Joseph St, Lavallette 748 01/09/1979
206 Joseph St, Lavallette 1,734 06/23/1997 $185,000
213 Kathryn St, Lavallette 2,010 02/04/2020 $370,000
225 Kathryn St, Lavallette 1,844 08/04/2017 $520,000
229 Kathryn St, Lavallette 1,874 10/04/2024 $1
231 Kathryn St, Lavallette 1,984 01/07/2019 $1
207 Kathryn St, Lavallette 2,424 02/06/2019
202 Joseph St, Lavallette 2,264 04/04/2023
210 Joseph St, Lavallette 2,718 12/11/2019
219 Kathryn St, Lavallette 748 05/12/2023 $850,000
223 Kathryn St, Lavallette 2,128 02/26/2018 $530,000
201 Kathryn St, Lavallette 2,284 07/29/1977 $43,000