Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Vasona CT  »  677 Vasona CT

677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos
Alternate address(es) 675 Vasona CT
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 5690
Parcel ID 406-31-014

Sales & Tax Overview for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

Sale date 07/02/2003
Sale price $73,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $8,523

Lot & Building Information for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

Building sqft 2,416
Building class Two Family (02)
Acreage 0.22
Lot sqft 9,880
Units 2
Year built 1967
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district Multi-Family Residential (RM)
School district 03003

Other Property Data for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was built in 1967 and has a total of 2,416 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $717,893, the tax amount paid for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 is $8,606.

When was 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 last sold?

677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032 was last sold in 02/24/2025.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/02/2003 $73,000
01/07/2000 $30,000
05/23/1997 $410,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
02/24/2025 Transfer on Death Deed
02/24/2025 Transfer on Death Deed
12/08/2021 Deed of Trust 01/01/2037
12/08/2021 Grant Deed
12/27/2010 Subordination Agreement (Deed
12/27/2010 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit
07/02/2003 Deed
01/07/2000 Deed
05/23/1997 Deed
10/04/1995 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Base tax $8,607
Current property tax $8,523
Market value $717,893

Assessment History for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $717,893 1.1989 $8,607 +3.34%
2024-2025 $703,818 1.1833 $8,328 +1.54%
2023-2024 $690,018 1.1887 $8,202 +1.28%
2022-2023 $676,489 1.1972 $8,099 +1.43%
2021-2022 $663,225 1.2039 $7,985 +1.96%

Permits for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2 (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 677 Vasona Court, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Village School 6 Charter K-5 222 0.28
Capri Elementary School 8 Charter K-5 430 0.39
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 185 0.55
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 151 0.56
Rainbow Of Knowledge Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 20 0.97

Nearest middle schools

Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 185 0.55
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 151 0.56
Canyon Heights Academy NR Private PK-8 255 1.14