Ocean County  »  08735  »  San Diego Rd  »  112 San Diego Rd

112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette
Zip code 08735
County Ocean
Municipality Toms River Township
Block 944.03
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

Current property tax $15,193

Lot & Building Information for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

Building sqft 2,086
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.036
Year built 2015

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

• • Improvements for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735?

112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was built in 2015 and has a total of 2,086 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $834,300, the tax amount paid for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735 is $8,893.

When was 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735 last sold?

112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735 was last sold in 07/05/1994.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Index Document Related documents Doc image
02/26/2021 - D
04/28/2021 - R
Mortgage 03/01/2036
07/05/1994 - D Deed and Realty Tax Fees
                   
                   
                   
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

Access detailed property tax data for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, NJ 08735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,767
Current property tax $15,193
Market value $834,300

Assessment History for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $834,300 $834,300 1.77 $14,767 +5.29%
2023 $834,300 $834,300 1.681 $14,025 +9.74%
2022 $787,900 $787,900 1.622 $12,780 +34.17%
2021 $391,000 $391,000 2.436 $9,525 +0.41%
2020 $391,000 $391,000 2.426 $9,486 +4.61%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.09
Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.09
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.69
Hugh J Boyd Jr Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-6 202 2.69
Silver Bay Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 611 4.00

Nearest middle schools

Lavallette Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-8 155 1.09
Toms River Intermediate E 4 Public 6-8 1,294 5.30
Lake Riviera Middle School 6 Public 6-8 908 5.67
Bay Head Elementary School 9 Public K-8 123 5.97
Memorial Middle School 6 Public 6-8 610 6.57

Nearest high schools

Toms River High - East High School 4 Public 9-12 1,520 4.17
Performing Arts Academy 7 Public 9-12 270 5.47
Point Pleasant High School 5 Public 9-12 898 6.57
Monsignor Donovan High School NR Private 9-12 0 6.65
Toms River High - North High School 3 Public 9-12 1,931 6.78

Neighbors for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette

Here are the neighbors for 112 San Diego Road, Lavallette.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
127 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 1,653 01/21/2020 $725,000
112 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 1,850 11/04/2016 $525,000
129 San Fernando Dr, Lavallette 1,716 12/05/2005 $1
107 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 2,024 12/04/2024 $1
116 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 1,222 09/20/2017
106 San Diego Rd, Lavallette 1,152 12/14/2006
104 San Diego Rd, Lavallette 1,350 04/22/1983 $61,000
125 San Fernando Dr, Lavallette 2,340 06/07/1985 $110,000
120 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 2,925 06/27/2005 $755,000
117 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 1,304 07/05/2018 $589,000
103 San Fernando Dr, Lavallette 1,374 03/11/1999 $185,000
121 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 1,248 10/10/2024 $1
108 San Diego Rd, Lavallette 1,152
114 San Diego Rd, Lavallette 1,432 12/01/2016 $1
109 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 2,164 06/18/2025 $1,150,000
102 San Diego Rd, Lavallette 1,134 05/20/1992 $62,500
117 San Fernando Dr, Lavallette 2,230 02/02/1985 $125,000
121 San Fernando Dr, Lavallette 1,089 10/13/2022 $760,000
110 San Diego Rd, Lavallette 1,335 02/11/2025
113 Carmel Dr, Lavallette 624 07/31/2014 $229,000