Santa Clara County  »  95032  »  Clara St  »  14810 Clara St

14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos, CA 95032 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos, CA 95032
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos
Zip code 95032
County Santa Clara
Tract 779
Parcel ID 409-25-030

Sales & Tax Overview for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

Sale date 02/27/2024
Sale price $3,050,000
Arm's length
Property tax $35,649

Lot & Building Information for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

Building class Vacant Urban (69)
Acreage 0.47

Bike Score

Zoning district Single Family Residential (R-1)
School district 03006

Other Property Data for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

• • Improvements for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

What is the market value of 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos, CA 95032?

The current market value is $3,111,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2024 $3,050,000
05/30/2003 $1,485,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
12/31/2025 Restriction
12/24/2025 Restriction
05/08/2025 Restriction
02/28/2024 Withdrawal
02/28/2024 Release
02/28/2024 Release
02/28/2024 Release
02/27/2024 Grant Deed
02/27/2024 Grant Deed
02/27/2024 Reconveyance
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

Access detailed property tax data for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos, CA 95032. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $35,649
Market value $3,111,000

Assessment History for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $3,111,000 1.1459 $35,649 +102.77%
2024-2025 $1,561,926 1.1256 $17,581 +1.50%
2023-2024 $1,531,300 1.1311 $17,321 +0.70%
2022-2023 $1,501,275 1.1457 $17,200 +1.36%
2021-2022 $1,471,839 1.1529 $16,969 +1.71%

Permits for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos

The complete history of permits filed for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 14810 Clara Street, Los Gatos to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 151 0.51
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 185 0.54
Village School 6 Charter K-5 222 0.85
Rainbow Of Knowledge Elementary School NR Private PK, K-6 20 0.93

Nearest middle schools

Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 151 0.51
Yavneh Day School NR Private K-8 185 0.54