Santa Clara County  »  35 Union Ave

35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 35 Union Avenue, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-10-004

Sales & Tax Overview for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

Property tax $50,029

Lot & Building Information for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 47,671
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 1.81
Lot sqft 79,041
Units 49
Year built 1963
Stories 2

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1963 and has a total of 47,671 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $4,200,552, the tax amount paid for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $50,028.

When was 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 01/23/1997.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 49 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/23/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur
01/23/1997 Deed
01/23/1997 Deed
01/23/1997 Deed
               
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $50,029
Market value $4,200,552

Assessment History for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $4,200,552 1.191 $50,029 +1.63%
2024-2025 $4,115,277 1.1962 $49,227 +0.10%
2023-2024 $4,035,048 1.2188 $49,179 +1.89%
2022-2023 $3,956,389 1.22 $48,268 +1.63%
2021-2022 $3,879,269 1.2243 $47,494 +4.97%

Permits for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 35 Union Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
47 Union Ave, Campbell