Santa Clara County  »  325 Union Ave

Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 325 Union Avenue, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 327 Union Ave
329 Union Ave
331 Union Ave
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Parcel ID 412-29-002

Sales & Tax Overview for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

Property tax $374,903

Lot & Building Information for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

Building sqft 130,400
Building class Five or More Family (04)
Acreage 6.61
Lot sqft 287,931
Units 178
Year built 1985
Stories 3

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

• • Improvements for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008?

Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1985 and has a total of 130,400 square feet.

What is the assessed value of Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,478,033, the tax amount paid for Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 is $374,903.

When was Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold?

Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 12/17/2012.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 178 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
08/02/2019 Ucc - Financing Statement - Termination
11/29/2017 Amendment/ Modification
Assignment
Assignment Deed of Trust
03/25/2013 Modify/Amend/Extend Agreement/
12/17/2012 Finance Statement
12/17/2012 Amend Deed of Trust
12/17/2012 Deed Trust/Assignment & Fixtur 07/01/2020
12/17/2012 Grant Deed
11/20/1998 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for Woodleaf - Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $374,903
Market value $31,478,033

Assessment History for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $31,478,033 1.191 $374,903 +1.55%
2024-2025 $30,861,488 1.1962 $369,165 +0.15%
2023-2024 $30,244,953 1.2188 $368,625 +1.96%
2022-2023 $29,633,990 1.22 $361,535 +1.62%
2021-2022 $29,058,430 1.2243 $355,762 +5.00%

Permits for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 325 Union Avenue, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for Woodleaf - 325 Union Avenue, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
781 E McGlincy Ln, Campbell 9,502 07/30/2004