Santa Clara County  »  661 E McGlincy Ln

661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell
Alternate address(es) 663 E McGlincy Ln
665 E McGlincy Ln
667 E McGlincy Ln
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 3599
Parcel ID 412-30-029

Sales & Tax Overview for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Sale date 03/30/1990
Sale price $337,500
Arm's length
Property tax $14,291

Lot & Building Information for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Building sqft 6,720
Building class Miscellaneous Industrial Non-Manufacturing and Heavy Commercial Uses (19)
Acreage 0.4
Lot sqft 18,000
Units 4
Year built 1969
Stories 1

Bike Score

Zoning district
School district 10104

Other Property Data for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

• • Improvements for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

How many square feet does 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 have?

This Miscellaneous Industrial Non-Manufacturing and Heavy Commercial Uses (19) located at 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 has a total of 6,720 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008?

661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008 was built in 1969 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,199,931.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 4 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/30/1990 $337,500
05/05/1988 $108,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
10/07/2022 Grant Deed
06/04/2018 Grant Deed
09/19/2017 Agreement
03/30/1990 Deed
05/05/1988 Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $14,291
Market value $1,199,931

Assessment History for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,199,931 1.191 $14,291 +1.56%
2024-2025 $1,176,404 1.1962 $14,072 +0.11%
2023-2024 $1,153,338 1.2188 $14,057 +1.90%
2022-2023 $1,130,725 1.22 $13,795 +1.64%
2021-2022 $1,108,555 1.2243 $13,572 +4.98%

Permits for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 48,333
Median age 39.7
Average household income $205,775
Family households 64.0%
Occupied housing units 19,052
Owner occupied units 49.6%
Average number of people per household 2.51
Median year structure built 1972
Median value for units with a mortgage $1,697,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $1,427,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell

Here are the neighbors for 661 East McGlincy Lane, Campbell.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price