Santa Clara County  »  621 Cambrian Dr

621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell
Zip code 95008
County Santa Clara
Tract 716
Parcel ID 412-37-019

Sales & Tax Overview for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Sale date 03/06/2026
Sale price $2,500,000
Arm's length
Property tax $12,335

Lot & Building Information for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Building class Single Family (01)
Acreage 0.257

Bike Score

Zoning district One Family Residence (R1-8)
School district 10001

Other Property Data for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

• • Improvements for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

What is the assessed value of 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $1,035,660, the tax amount paid for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 is $12,334.

When was 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 last sold and what was the last sale price?

621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008 was last sold in 03/06/2026 for $2,500,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/06/2026 $2,500,000
04/11/2025 $2,385,000
08/11/2004 $743,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Maturity Document Doc image
03/17/2026 Reconveyance
Substitution Trustee
03/06/2026 Deed of Trust 04/01/2056
03/06/2026 Grant Deed
04/11/2025 Agreement
Assignment of Rents and Leases
Deed of Trust
Fixture Filing
11/01/2026
04/11/2025 Grant Deed
04/11/2025 Grant Deed
12/31/2015 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 01/01/2046
12/31/2015 Grant Deed
06/12/2014 Notice
03/20/2014 Deed of Trust/Mortgage/Securit 04/01/2044
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Access detailed property tax data for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, CA 95008. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax $12,335
Market value $1,035,660

Assessment History for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025-2026 $1,035,660 1.191 $12,335 +1.56%
2024-2025 $1,015,354 1.1962 $12,146 +0.11%
2023-2024 $995,446 1.2188 $12,132 +1.90%
2022-2023 $975,928 1.22 $11,906 +1.64%
2021-2022 $956,793 1.2243 $11,714 +4.98%

Permits for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell

The complete history of permits filed for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) D (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Faults and tsunami inundation zone map
Landslides and liquefaction map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 621 Cambrian Drive, Campbell to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.36
Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.36
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.69
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.69
Montessori Academy Of Campbell NR Private PK-K 51 0.80

Nearest middle schools

Jia-Ray Learning Center Inc. NR Private PK-7 61 0.36
St. Lucy Parish School NR Private PK-8 300 0.69